Show/Hide

Online payments will be unavailable September 18th, beginning at 8:30 am for approximately 1 hour due to scheduled maintenance. During that time, you may call 1-844-795-7984 to make a payment over the phone. We apologize for the inconvenience.

TDS Exemption Notice

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

CCR Report and TDS Exemption Notice

TDS Exemption Notice

On June 22, 2011, the City was granted an Exemption from Total Dissolved Solids (TDS) standard from the Department of Environmental Protection. Then on August 16, 2016 a variance was issued for up to five years. This was requested because of the characteristics of the raw water sources reasonably available to the public water system cannot meet the TDS standard. The variance allows the City to exceed the current 500 mg/l standard to a level of 1,000 mg/l As a secondary standard TDS levels below 1000mg/L will not pose an unreasonable health risk. The City has initiated the design of a new water plant with membrane treatment to comply with the TDS standard by the end of 2018

For more information please contact: The City of Punta Gorda Utility Department at 326 W. Marion Avenue, Punta Gorda, FL, 33950, (941) 575-3339. Or you may contact the Department of Environmental Protection potable water compliance/enforcement section at (239) 344-5600.

2015 Consumer Confidence Report
Conservation: Saving for our future one drop at a time!
IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT YOUR DRINKING WATER

Water Quality Report, 2017

The City of Punta Gorda is a surface water supply plant with Shell Creek as our source of water. Water impounded by the Hendrickson Dam is known as Shell Creek Reservoir and is the fourth largest surface water system within the boundary of the Southwest Florida Water Management District. The system, including the dam, was constructed in 1964. Shell Creek Reservoir is fed by two creek systems consisting of Shell Creek from the east and Prairie Creek from the northwest. The total drainage area at Hendrickson Dam is 373 square miles creating a reservoir surface area of approximately 800 acres containing 765 million gallons of water. The treatment plant has a design rated capacity of 10 million gallons per day. Our type of treatment is conventional treatment consisting of coagulation, sedimentation, and filtration. Alum is used as the coagulant to remove large particles in the water, powdered activated carbon is added for the removal of objectionable taste and odors, a polymer is added to aid in sedimentation, and finally the pH is adjusted. A stabilizer is also added to the finished water for corrosion control in the distribution system.

Untreated water is pumped from Shell Creek to the plant where the water is aerated by means of a cascade aerator. Following aeration, powdered activated carbon and alum are added. The water and chemicals are then “flash mixed” in insure an even mixture of the compound before exiting the aerator. The water leaves the aerator proceeding to the next stage of the treatment, the flocculation stage. Flocculation takes place in basins that contain two variable speed mixers. As this mixed water enters the Solids Contact Units – an area of the plant where most of the treatment occurs – polymer is added. In the Solids Contact Units, water flows up from the bottom of the tank through the solids mass. This mass is made up of settled solids and chemicals that act as a coagulant and liquid filter. The clear water exits these units where chlorine is added. Ammonia is introduced to the chlorinated water to form chloramines. If chlorine alone were used, organic material contained in the water would combine to form these carcinogenic precursors. Chloramines prevent the formation of carcinogenic precursors. The final step of the treatment process involves the filtering of the treated water to remove any additional suspended solids. Prior to filtration, caustic soda is added to adjust the pH and stabilize the water. The water enters a clear well where a stabilizer is added to help prevent corrosion in the distribution system. The finished water is transferred by pumps into a 2 million gallon storage tank. From this tank, water is sent throughout the distribution system to your home.

Source Water Assessment

In 2013 the Department of Environmental Protection Performed a Source Water Assessment on our system. The assessment was conducted to provide information about any potential sources of contamination in the vicinity of our surface water intakes. The surface water system is considered to be at high risk because of the many potential sources of contamination present in the assessment area. The assessment results are available on the FDEP Source Water Assessment and Protection Program website at www.dep.state.fl.us/swapp or they can be obtained from:

City of Punta Gorda Utility Department at 326 W. Marion Avenue, Punta Gorda Fl. 33950, (941) 575-3339.

GENERAL INFORMATION

The sources of drinking water (both tap water and bottled water) include rivers, lakes, streams, ponds, reservoirs, springs, and wells. As water travels over the surface of the land or through the ground, it dissolves naturally occurring minerals and, in some cases, radioactive material, and can pick up substances resulting from the presence of animals or from human activity. Contaminate's that may be present in source water include:

  1. Microbial contaminants, such as viruses and bacteria, which may come from sewage treatment plants, septic systems, agricultural livestock operations, and wildlife.
  2. Inorganic contaminants, such as salts and metals, which can be naturally-occurring  or result from urban storm water runoff, industrial or domestic wastewater discharges, oil and gas production, mining, or farming.
  3. Pesticides and herbicides, which may come from a variety of sources such as agriculture, urban storm water runoff, residential uses.
  4. Organic chemical contaminants, including synthetic and volatile organic chemicals, which are by-products of industrial processes and petroleum production, and  can also come from gas stations, urban storm water runoff, and septic systems.
  5. Radioactive contaminants, which can be naturally occurring or be the result of oil and gas production and mining activities.

All drinking water, including bottled water, may reasonably be expected to contain small amounts of some contaminants. The presence of contaminants does not necessarily indicate that the water poses a health risk. More information about contaminants and potential health effects can be obtained by calling the Environmental Protection Agency's Safe Drinking Water Hotline at: 1-800-426-4791.

Some people may be more vulnerable to contaminants in drinking water than the general population. Those with compromised immune systems, such as persons with cancer undergoing chemotherapy, persons who have undergone organ transplants, people with HIV/AIDS, or other immune system disorders, some elderly and infants can be particularly at risk from infections. These people should seek advice about drinking water from their health care providers. The Environmental Protection Agency and or centers for Disease Control and Prevention provide guidelines on appropriate means to lessen the risk of infection by cryptosporidium and other microbiological contaminates. These are available from the Safe Drinking Water Hotline at 1-800-426-4791.

DEFINITIONS

Action Level (AL): The concentration of a contaminant which, if exceeded, triggers treatment or other requirements that a water system must follow.

Treatment Technique (TT): A required process intended to reduce the level of a contaminate in drinking water.

Maximum Residual Disinfectant or MRDL: The highest level of a disinfectant allowed in drinking water. There is convincing evidence that addition of a disinfectant is necessary for control of microbial contaminates.

Maximum Contaminant Level or MCL:
The highest level of a contaminant that is allowed in drinking water. MCLs are set as close to the MCLGs as feasible using the best available treatment technology.

Parts per million (ppm) or Milligrams per liter (mg/L): One part by weight of analyte to 1 million parts by weight of the water sample.

Parts per billion (ppb) or Micrograms per liter: one part by weight of analyte to 1 billion parts by weight of the water sample.

Picocurie per liter (pCi/L): Measure of radioactivity in water.

Nephelometric Turbidity Unit (NTU):
Measure of the clarity of water. Turbidity in excess of 5 NTU is just noticeable to the average person.

Detected Compounds: Listed are the compounds detected in Punta Gorda's drinking water during 2015 or the last time monitoring was performed in the last 5 years. The SDWA requires that the highest detected value be provided. Not listed are the numerous other compounds tested for, but not detected.

Inorganic Parameters: The mineral type compounds, such as metals and salts, found in drinking water.

Inorganic Parameters: The mineral type compounds, such as metals and salts, found in drinking water.

Microbial Parameters: Disease causing organisms that, at certain levels, may be harmful.

Radiochemical Parameters: Compounds found in drinking water which emit radiation.

Secondary Parameters: The compounds which affect drinking water aesthetics such as taste, odor, color and hardness.

Source: The major sources of the compounds detected in the drinking water.

Trihalomethanes (TTHM) and Haloacetic Acids(HAA5): Compounds formed during the disinfection of drinking water with chlorine.

Unregulated Organic Contaminants: There are no MCL's for unregulated compounds but they are monitored for in water samples to determine or evaluate which compounds, if any should be considered for regulation.

WATER QUALITY RESULTS

Inorganic Testing Results

Contaminants and Unit of measurement

Sampling Date
MO/YR

MCL Violation

Y/N

Level Detected  Range of Results  MRDLG  MRDL  Likely Source of Contamination 
 Barium
(ppm)
8/2/17  N  0.0084 N/A   2 Discharge of drilling wastes;
discharge from metal
refineries erosion of natural deposits 
 Sodium 6/28/17 55.0 N/A   N/A   160  Salt water intrusion, leaching from soil 
 Nitrate
(as Nitrogen)
(ppm)

1/4/17

0.13 0.13  10 10   Runoff from fertilizer use;
leaching from septic tanks,
sewage; erosion of natural deposits

 
Secondary Contaminates Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement  Sampling Date
MO/YR
 

MCL Violation

Y/N

Highest Result Range of Results   MCLG MCL  Likely Source of Contamination  

Aluminum
(ppm) 

 12/5/17 0.094   N/A N/A  0.2  Natural occurrence from soil leaching 
 Chloride
(ppm)
12/5/17 N 77  N/A  N/A  250  Natural occurrence from soil leaching 
Fluoride
(ppm) 
12/5/17  0.100  N/A  N/A  2.0  Erosion of natural deposits; discharge from fertilizer and aluminum factories. Water additive which promotes strong teeth when the optimum level of 0.7 ppm 
Manganese
(ppm) 
12/5/17  0.011  N/A  N/A  0.05 

Natural occurrence from soil leaching

Sulfate
(ppm) 
12/5/17  139  N/A  N/A  250  Natural occurrence from soil leaching 
Zinc
(ppm) 
12/5/17  0.011  N/A  N/A  Natural occurrence from soil leaching 

 

Total Dissolved Solids Testing Results

Contaminants and Unit of Measurement

Sampling Date

MO/YR

 MCL Violation

Y/N

Level Detected   Range of Results  MRDLG MCL  Likely Source of Contamination 
 Total Dissolved Solids
(ppm)
Monthly
2017
 N* 718 298-718  N/A 500  Natural occurrence from soil leaching
*TDS EXEMPTION Allows 1000 

   Stage 2 Disinfectants/Disinfection By-Product (D/DBP) Results

Contaminants and Unit of measurement

 Sampling Date

MO/YR

 MCL Violation

Y/N

 Level Detected  Range of Results  MRDLG  MRDL Likely Source of Contamination 
Chloramines
(ppm) 
Jan-Dec
2017
N 3.1   2.5-3.6  4  4 Water additive used to
control microbes 
 Haloacetic Acids
(five) (HAA5) (ppb)
Quarterly
2017 
 N 56
(highest LRAA at
Site 1&2)
17-34 N/A   60  By product of drinking
water chlorination
 Total
Trihalomethanes
TTHM (ppm)
Quarterly
2017 
 N 51
(highest LRAA at
Site 1&4)
48-76  N/A 80  By product of drinking
water chlorination 

 

  Total Organic Carbon Testing Results
The monthly TOC removal ratio is the ratio between the actual and required TOC removals

Contaminants and Unit of measurement  Sampling Date

MO/YR 

MCL Violation

Y/N

 
 Level Detected   Range of Results  MRDLG  MRDL   Likely Source of Contamination 
 Total Organic Carbon Monthly
2017 
 1.64 1.27-1.90 N/A   TT Naturally present in
the environment


 Radiological Testing Results

Contaminants and Unit of measurement  Sampling Date

MO/YR 

MCL Violation

Y/N

 
 Level Detected   Range of Results  MRDLG  MRDL   Likely Source of Contamination 
Alpha Emitters
(pCi/L) 
1,4,5,6,7,10,11
2017 
N 5.51  2.89-5.51  0  15  Erosion of natural deposits
Radium
226+228 (pCi/L) 
1,4,5,6,7,10,11
2017
 1.6 0.79-1.6  N/A Erosion of natural deposits  


Synthetic Organic Contaminant including Pesticides and Herbicides 
 

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement   Sampling
Date
Mo/Yr
 MCL
Violation
Y/N
 Level
Detected
Range of
Results
MCLG  MCL  Likely Source of Contamination 
Dalapon
(ppb) 
6/30/17  1.5  0.89-1.5  200  200  Runoff from herbicide
used on right of way 

 

Microbiological Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement  Sampling Date

MO/YR 

 
MCL Violation

Y/N

 
 Level Detected     Range of Results  MRDLG   MRDL    Likely Source of Contamination  
Turbidity 
(NTU)
 Jan-Dec
2017
 0.49 95.6%   N/A  T T  Soil runoff

  

Lead and Copper (Tap Water) Testing Results

Contaminants and unit of measurement

 Sampling Date

MO/YR

Action
Level Violation
Y/N

90th Percentile
Results 
Number of
sampling sites
exceeding the AL 
 MCLG Action
Level 
 Likely Source of
Contamination
 Copper Tap water
(ppb)
6/15/17   N 0.023 1.3  1.3  Corrosion of household plumbing
systems, erosion of natural deposits,
leaching from wood preservatives 
 Lead Tap water (ppb) 6/5/17  N 2.1   0 15  Corrosion of household plumbing
systems, erosion of natural deposits,
leaching from wood preservatives 

SPECIAL NOTES

Cryptosporidium and Giardia: Cryptosporidium and Giardia are microscopic organisms, which can enter surface waters from run off containing animal wastes. If ingested they cause diarrhea, fever, and other gastro intestinal symptoms. The City has monitored for Giardia and Cryptosporidium in the past and the organisms were not detected in either the source water or the finished water. Currently the City is testing again for Cryptosporidium and Giardia over the next 24 months.

Turbidity: Turbidity has no health effects. However, turbidity can interfere with disinfection and provide a medium for microbial growth. Turbidity may indicate the presence of disease causing organisms, these organisms include bacteria, viruses, and parasites that can cause symptoms such as nausea, cramps, diarrhea, and associated headaches.

Sodium: Softeners to reduce calcium hardness at home that use salt to regenerate may contribute increased levels of sodium in the drinking water. Consumers that are on reduced salt (sodium) diets should consider this in cooking and drinking.

For More Information About:

Water Quality: Call the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency's Safe Drinking Water Hotline, ( 800 ) 426-4791.

For questions concerning this report or the water treatment process:

Contact the City Water Treatment Plant at ( 941) 639-2057 Water Conservation and use restrictions: Contact the Southwest Florida Water Management District at ( 800 ) 423-1476 or the City Utility Department at ( 941 ) 575-3339 or visit the City's Website at www.ci.punta-gorda.fl.us and follow the links to the Utility Department.

The City of Punta Gorda City Council meets the first and third Wednesday of each month at 9:00 AM in City Hall located at 326 West Marion Ave, Punta Gorda, Florida.

The City of Punta Gorda City Council has also appointed a Utility Advisory Board of local citizens which meets the fourth Monday of each month at 9:00 AM in City Hall. All meetings are noticed and open to the public.

The City of Punta Gorda Utility Department works around the clock to provide the best service and water quality possible. We ask that all our customers help us to protect our water resources, which are the heart of our community, our way of life, and our children's future.

Notice of Drinking Water Exemption

On June 22, 2011 the city received an Exemption from Total Dissolved Solids (TDS) standard from the Department of Environmental Protection due to the fact that the treated water does not meet the current MCL of 500 mg/L at times throughout the year. The exemption allows the city to exceed the current 500 mg/l standard to a level of 1,000 mg/l for a period of five years renewable for an additional 5 years provided the peak demand for water remains at a level below the maximum capacity of the existing plant (10 million gallons per day).The City is reviewing options for the correction of the situation. The next opportunity for public input will be during the renewal process in 2016.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION: For more information please contact: The City of Punta Gorda Utility Department at 326 W. Marion Avenue, Punta Gorda Fl. 33950, (941) 575-3339. Or contact The Department of Environmental Protection potable water compliance/enforcement section at (239) 344-5600.

Total Dissolved Solids Testing 2017

Month ppm  Month   ppm
 January 560  July 412
 February  632  August 434
 March 638  September 338
 April 718  October 298
 May 580  November 348
 June 486  December 424

 

ADDENDUM

We monitored for a specific list of Unregulated Contaminants (UCs) during the time period of 2013 - 2015 as part of a study to help the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) determine the occurrence in drinking water of UCs and whether or not these contaminants need to be regulated. At present, no health standards (for example, maximum contaminant levels) or likely sources have been established for UCs. However, we are required to publish the detected analytical results of our UC monitoring in our annual water quality report. For the complete list of results, including the non-detected contaminants, contact us at 941-639-2057 If you would like more information on the EPA’s Unregulated Contaminants Monitoring Rule, please call the Safe Drinking Water Hotline at (800) 426-4791.

Unregulated Contaminants

Contaminant and Unit of Measurement

Dates of sampling

MO/YR

Level Detected  Range of Results 
Chromium
(ppb) 
 3/15  0.36 0.22-0.36 
Chromium 6
(ppb) 
 3/15 0.043  0.031-0.043 
 Molybdenum
(ppb)
6/15   196 183-196 
Strontium
(ppb) 
 3/15 3850  1930-3850 
 Vanadium
(ppb)
 6/15 1.4   0.65-1.4

 

WATER RATES

The City utility budget is solely supported by the revenue generated from utility impact fees and rates. The City water rate structure is multi-faceted to meet several objectives. The costs are in two categories, fixed (costs the utility incurred regularly without regard to the volume produced), and variable (costs associated with the volumes of water produced). There is also a difference in rates based on location, inside the City and outside the City limits. This is followed by a difference in volume of water consumed or used, the higher the volume, higher the costs per thousand.

Click here to view the current rate schedule.

City of Punta Gorda Historical Monthly Usage Per Class in Gallons

Class  3 year avg/mo
2015-2017
Single Family Inside  9,152
Single Family Outside  3,682
   
Multi Family Inside  3,138
Multi Family Outside  2,413
 Commercial Inside 8,701
Commercial Outside  7,823
   
 Irrigation Inside  8,562
Irrigation Outside  2,769

 

 

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

City of Punta Gorda Utilities
326 W. Marion Ave.
Punta Gorda, Florida 33950
Phone: 941-575-3339
Fax: 941-575-5006
Website: www.ci.punta-gorda.fl.us
Office hours: Monday – Friday 8:00A.M. – 4:30P.M.
Closed on Holidays

Water Treatment Plant
Phone: 941-639-2057
Fax: 941-639-9491

Wastewater Treatment Plant
Phone: 941-639-1883
Fax: 941-639-9416

Billing & Collections
Phone: 941-639-2528
Fax: 941-575-5042

AFTER HOURS WATER AND SEWER EMERGENCIES

941-639-2057  ** If your call goes to the voicemail please leave a message and a licensed water plant employee will call back as soon as their duties allow. **

EMERGENCY INTERCONNECT

The City of Punta Gorda now has an emergency interconnect with The Peace River/Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority (PR/MRWSA). This interconnect was constructed to be able to pump water to and from The City of Punta Gorda and PR/MRWSA during emergencies. During normal operation a maintenance flow is maintained from one of the systems to keep the lines and tank fresh.

The PR/MRWSA, uses surface water from the Peace River as its source of supply. The Peace River is a large river by Florida standards, having a drainage area of 2300 square miles. The head waters originate in the Green Swamp of northern Polk County, flowing through Lake Hancock, Winter Haven chain of lakes, and Lake Hamilton. The mouth of the Peace River is located at Punta Gorda, 120 miles downstream from the headwaters, delivering needed fresh water to the Charlotte Harbor estuary.

The Florida Department of Environmental Protection has conducted Source Water Assessments for all public water systems in Florida. The assessments will identify and assess any potential sources of contamination in the vicinity of your water supply. A Source Water Assessment Report for the PR/MRWSA was completed in 2013 and is available at the DEP Source Water Assessment and Protection Program web site: http://www.dep.state.fl.us/swapp

The tables below are the water quality reported to the City from PR/MRWSA.

PR/MRWSA – Inorganic Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement   Sampling Date

MO/YR 

MCL Violation

Y/N

Level Detected  Range of Results  MCLG  MCL  Likely Source of Contamination 
Barium
(ppm) 
Jan
2017
0.013 0.010   Discharge of drilling wastes;
discharge from metal refineries;
erosion of natural deposits
Sodium
(mg/l)
 Jan
2017
41.7 44.5 N/A   160  Salt water intrusion;
Leaching from soil
 Nitrite
(as Nitrogen)
(ppm)
Jan
2016
 N  0.513 0.056  1 Runoff from fertilizer use;
leaching from septic tanks;
sewage; erosion of natural deposits 
Nitrate
(as Nitrogen)
(ppm) 
Jan
2017
N 0.139 0.244 10 10  Runoff from fertilizer use;
leaching from septic tanks,
sewage; erosion of natural deposits
Fluoride
(ppm) 
 Jan
2017
N   0.212  0.190 4  4.0  Erosion of natural deposits;
discharge from fertilizer,
aluminum factories.
Water additive which
promotes strong teeth
when at the optimum level of 0.7 ppm 

 

PR/MRWSA –Microbiological Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement    Sampling Date
Mo/Yr

MCL Violation

Y/N

Highest Single
Measurement

Range Of
Results

MCLG   MCL   Likely Source of Contamination  
 Turbidity
(NTU)
Jan-Dec
2017
 N 0.16 100%   N/A TT  Soil runoff 

 

PR/MRWSA – Stage 2 Disinfectants/Disinfection By-Products (D/DBP) Results

Contaminants and Unit of measurement   Sampling Date
Mo/Yr

 MCL Violation

Y/N

 Level
Detected

Range Of
Results

 MRDLG MRDL  Likely Source of Contamination 
Chloramines
(ppm) 
Jan-Dec
2017 
N 3.79 3.69-3.79  4  4 Water additive used to control microbes 

 

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement   Sampling Date
Mo/Yr
 MCL Violation

Y/N

Level
Detected 

Range Of
Results

MCLG   MCL  Likely Source of Contamination
Haloacetic Acids
(five)(HAA5) (ppb) 
Jan, Apr,
Jul, Oct
2017
N 22 13-21 N/A   60 By product of drinking water chlorination 
 Total Trihalomethanes
TTHM (ppb)
Jan, Apr,
Jul, Oct
2017
N 35 28-36  N/A  80 By product of drinking water chlorination 

 

PR/MRWSA – Total Organic Carbon Testing Results
The monthly TOC removal ratio is the ratio between the actual TOC removal

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement  

Sampling Date

MO/YR

 MCL Violation

Y/N

Level Detected  Range of Results  MCLG  MCL  Likely Source of Contamination 
 Total Organic Carbon Monthly 2017   N 1.561 1.40-1.83 N/A   T T Naturally present in
the environment 


PR/MRWSA – Lead and Copper (Tap Water) Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement   

Sampling Date

MO/YR

Action
Level Violation

Y/N

90th Percentile
Results 
 Number of
sampling sites
exceeding the AL
MCLG  Action Level   Likely Source of Contamination
Copper Tap water
(ppm) 
8/17/17 0.042  0  1.3  1.3 Corrosion of household plumbing
systems, erosion of natural deposits;
leaching from wood preservatives 
Lead Tap water
(ppb) 
8/17/17  N 0.004  15 Corrosion of household plumbing
systems, erosion of natural deposits;
leaching from wood preservatives 

 

PR/MRWSA – Radiological Testing Results

Contaminants and Unit of measurement    

Sampling Date

MO/YR 

 MCL Violation

Y/N

Level Detected  Range of Results   MCLG  MCL   Likely Source of Contamination 
Alpha Emitters
(pCi/L) 
Jan-Dec
2017
3.0 1.5-3.0 0 15  Erosion of
natural deposits 
Radium 226+228
(pCi/L) 
Jan-Dec
2017
 N 1.3 0.3-1.3 0  5 Erosion of
natural deposits 

 
PR/MRWSA Secondary Contaminates Testing Results

 Contaminants and Unit of measurement  Sampling Date
MO/YR
 

MCL Violation

Y/N

Highest Result Range of Results   MCLG MCL  Likely Source of Contamination  

 Chloride
(ppm)

1/4/17 26.8  N/A N/A  250 Natural occurrence from soil leaching 
Sulfate
(ppm) 
1/4/17 N 125  N/A  N/A  250  Natural occurrence from soil leaching 
Fluoride
(ppm) 
1/4/17 0.206 N/A  N/A  2.0  Erosion of natural deposits; discharge from fertilizer and aluminum factories. Water additive which promotes strong teeth when the optimum level of 0.7 ppm 
Zinc
(ppm)
1/4/17 0.007 N/A  N/A  5

Natural occurrence from soil leaching

Odor
(threshold
odor number)
1/4/17 2 N/A  N/A  3 Natural occurring organisms
Total
Dissolved
Solids (ppm) 
1/4/17 264 N/A  N/A  500 Natural occurrence from soil leaching 

 



Reporting Archive

2017 CCR

2016 CCR

2015 CCR

2014 CCR

2013 CCR

2012 CCR

2011 CCR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Flash Player Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer